OE numbers are for reference only, units listed are aftermarket replacements.
OE units available upon request, call for a price quote.

GM Replacement 10498042 Ignition Module
Zoom

GM Replacement 10498042 Ignition Module

Item# DM1952-B
$28.99
$32.99
Availability: Usually ships the next business day

Product Description

GENERAL MOTORS OE 10498042
GENERAL MOTORS OE 16139869
GENERAL MOTORS OE 16140189
GENERAL MOTORS OE 1976908
GENERAL MOTORS OE 1977907
GENERAL MOTORS OE 1978617
GENERAL MOTORS OE 1987744
GENERAL MOTORS OE 1988500



Buyers Guide:
BUICK-CENTURY, ELECTRA, LESABRE, REGAL, RIVIERA, SKYLARK (90-81)
CADILLAC-ALLANTE, BROUGHAM, DEVILLE, ELDORADO, FLEETWOOD, SEVILLE (95-87)
CHEVROLET-ASTRO, C10, C10 SUBURBAN, C20, C20 SUBURBAN, C30, CAMARO, CAPRICE, CELEBRITY, CHEVETTE, CITATION, CORVETTE, EL CAMINO, G10, G20, G30, IMPALA, K10, K10 SUBURBAN, K20, K20 SUBURBAN, K30, K5 BLAZER, MALIBU, MONTE CARLO (91-85)
GMC-C1500, C1500 SUBURBAN, C2500, C2500 SUBURBAN, C3500, C5000, C6000, CABALLERO, G1500, G2500, G3500, JIMMY, K1500, K1500 SUBURBAN, K2500, K2500 SUBURBAN, K3500 (86-82)
OLDSMOBILE-98, CUSTOM CRUISER, CUTLASS, CUTLASS CALAIS, CUTLASS CIERA, CUTLASS CRUISER, CUTLASS SUPREME, DELTA 88, OMEGA, TORONADO (90-81)
PONTIAC-6000, ACADIAN, BONNEVILLE, CATALINA, FIREBIRD, GRAND LEMANS, GRAND PRIX, LAURENTIAN, PARISIENNE, PHOENIX, SAFARI, T1000 (89-82)



Free Ground Shipping on all orders over $50. Orders under $50 only $9.99-Offer valid in the Continental USA only. International - We offer a 40% discount on UPS shipping-Excluding UPS Standard to Canada. Discount will be taken after order is placed.


Scroll to top